Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Shards of Alara logo
Release Date : October 3, 2008
|
Checklist
| | Art
All cards
|
All cards
259
31
31
30
30
30
57
43
10
15
53
60
101
New cards
223
Reprints
6
w/ new art
5
Basic Lands
20
Tokens
10
1 Akrasan Squire Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Todd Lockwood
2 Angel's Herald Creature — Human Cleric 1/1 Greg Staples
5 Bant Battlemage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Donato Giancola
6 Battlegrace Angel Creature — Angel 4/4 Matt Stewart
9 Elspeth, Knight-Errant Legendary Planeswalker — Elspeth 4 Volkan Baga
10 Ethersworn Canonist Artifact Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Izzy
12 Guardians of Akrasa Creature — Human Soldier 0/4 Alan Pollack
13 Gustrider Exuberant Creature — Human Wizard 1/2 Wayne Reynolds
15 Knight of the Skyward Eye Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Matt Stewart
16 Knight of the White Orchid Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Mark Zug
17 Knight-Captain of Eos Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Chris Rahn
19 Metallurgeon Artifact Creature — Human Artificer 1/2 Warren Mahy
21 Ranger of Eos Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Volkan Baga
23 Rockcaster Platoon Creature — Rhino Soldier 5/7 David Palumbo
24 Sanctum Gargoyle Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 2/3 Shelly Wan
25 Scourglass Artifact Matt Cavotta
26 Sighted-Caste Sorcerer Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 Chris Rahn
27 Sigiled Paladin Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Greg Staples
29 Sunseed Nurturer Creature — Human Druid Wizard 1/1 Steve Argyle
30 Welkin Guide Creature — Bird Cleric 2/2 David Palumbo
31 Yoked Plowbeast Creature — Beast 5/5 Steve Argyle
33 Cancel Instant David Palumbo
34 Cathartic Adept Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 Carl Critchlow
35 Cloudheath Drake Artifact Creature — Drake 3/3 Izzy
36 Coma Veil Enchantment — Aura Dan Scott
39 Dawnray Archer Creature — Human Archer 1/1 Dan Dos Santos
40 Esper Battlemage Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Matt Cavotta
42 Etherium Sculptor Artifact Creature — Vedalken Artificer 1/2 Steven Belledin
43 Fatestitcher Creature — Zombie Wizard 1/2 E. M. Gist
44 Filigree Sages Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/3 Dan Scott
46 Jhessian Lookout Creature — Human Scout 2/1 Donato Giancola
47 Kathari Screecher Creature — Bird Soldier 2/2 Pete Venters
48 Kederekt Leviathan Creature — Leviathan 5/5 Mark Hyzer
49 Master of Etherium Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard */* Matt Cavotta
50 Memory Erosion Enchantment Howard Lyon
51 Mindlock Orb Artifact rk post
52 Outrider of Jhess Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Alan Pollack
54 Resounding Wave Instant Izzy
55 Sharding Sphinx Artifact Creature — Sphinx 4/4 Michael Bruinsma
56 Skill Borrower Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Shelly Wan
58 Sphinx's Herald Artifact Creature — Vedalken Wizard 1/1 Dan Scott
59 Steelclad Serpent Artifact Creature — Serpent 4/5 Carl Critchlow
60 Tezzeret the Seeker Legendary Planeswalker — Tezzeret 4 Anthony Francisco
62 Vectis Silencers Artifact Creature — Human Rogue 1/2 Steven Belledin
64 Archdemon of Unx Creature — Demon 6/6 Dave Allsop
65 Banewasp Affliction Enchantment — Aura Dave Allsop
66 Blister Beetle Creature — Insect 1/1 Anthony S. Waters
68 Corpse Connoisseur Creature — Zombie Wizard 3/3 Mark Hyzer
69 Cunning Lethemancer Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Paul Bonner
70 Death Baron Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/2 Nils Hamm
71 Deathgreeter Creature — Human Shaman 1/1 Dominick Domingo
72 Demon's Herald Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 Karl Kopinski
73 Dreg Reaver Creature — Zombie Beast 4/3 Thomas M. Baxa
74 Dregscape Zombie Creature — Zombie 2/1 Lars Grant-West
76 Fleshbag Marauder Creature — Zombie Warrior 3/1 Pete Venters
77 Glaze Fiend Artifact Creature — Illusion 0/1 Joshua Hagler
78 Grixis Battlemage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Nils Hamm
79 Immortal Coil Artifact Dan Scott
80 Infest Sorcery Karl Kopinski
81 Onyx Goblet Artifact rk post
82 Puppet Conjurer Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 1/2 Steven Belledin
84 Salvage Titan Artifact Creature — Golem 6/4 Anthony Francisco
85 Scavenger Drake Creature — Drake 1/1 Trevor Claxton
87 Shore Snapper Creature — Beast 2/2 Dave Kendall
88 Skeletal Kathari Creature — Bird Skeleton 3/2 Carl Critchlow
89 Tar Fiend Creature — Elemental 4/4 Anthony S. Waters
90 Undead Leotau Creature — Zombie Cat 3/4 Carl Critchlow
91 Vein Drinker Creature — Vampire 4/4 Lars Grant-West
92 Viscera Dragger Creature — Zombie Ogre Warrior 3/3 Ralph Horsley
93 Bloodpyre Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/1 Trevor Claxton
94 Bloodthorn Taunter Creature — Human Scout 1/1 Jesper Ejsing
95 Caldera Hellion Creature — Hellion 3/3 Raymond Swanland
98 Dragon's Herald Creature — Goblin Shaman 1/1 Daarken
99 Exuberant Firestoker Creature — Human Druid Shaman 1/1 Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
100 Flameblast Dragon Creature — Dragon 5/5 Jaime Jones
101 Goblin Assault Enchantment Jaime Jones
102 Goblin Mountaineer Creature — Goblin Scout 1/1 Michael Ryan
103 Hell's Thunder Creature — Elemental 4/4 Karl Kopinski
104 Hissing Iguanar Creature — Lizard 3/1 Brandon Kitkouski
105 Incurable Ogre Creature — Ogre Mutant 5/1 Carl Critchlow
106 Jund Battlemage Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Vance Kovacs
107 Lightning Talons Enchantment — Aura Pete Venters
109 Predator Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 Raymond Swanland
111 Ridge Rannet Creature — Beast 6/4 Jim Murray
112 Rockslide Elemental Creature — Elemental 1/1 Joshua Hagler
113 Scourge Devil Creature — Devil 3/3 Dave Kendall
116 Thorn-Thrash Viashino Creature — Viashino Warrior 2/2 Jon Foster
117 Thunder-Thrash Elder Creature — Viashino Warrior 1/1 Brandon Kitkouski
118 Viashino Skeleton Creature — Viashino Skeleton 2/1 Cole Eastburn
119 Vicious Shadows Enchantment Joshua Hagler
120 Vithian Stinger Creature — Human Shaman 0/1 Dave Kendall
123 Algae Gharial Creature — Crocodile 1/1 Michael Ryan
124 Behemoth's Herald Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 Paolo Parente
125 Cavern Thoctar Creature — Beast 5/5 Jean-Sιbastien Rossbach
126 Court Archers Creature — Human Archer 1/3 Randy Gallegos
127 Cylian Elf Creature — Elf Scout 2/2 Steve Prescott
128 Druid of the Anima Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 Jim Murray
129 Drumhunter Creature — Human Druid Warrior 2/2 Jim Murray
130 Elvish Visionary Creature — Elf Shaman 1/1 D. Alexander Gregory
131 Feral Hydra Creature — Hydra Beast 0/0 Steve Prescott
133 Godtoucher Creature — Elf Cleric 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
134 Jungle Weaver Creature — Spider 5/6 Trevor Hairsine
135 Keeper of Progenitus Creature — Elf Druid 1/3 Kev Walker
136 Lush Growth Enchantment — Aura Jesper Ejsing
138 Manaplasm Creature — Ooze 1/1 Daarken
139 Mosstodon Creature — Plant Elephant 5/3 Paolo Parente
140 Mycoloth Creature — Fungus 4/4 Raymond Swanland
142 Naya Battlemage Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Steve Argyle
143 Ooze Garden Enchantment Anthony S. Waters
145 Rhox Charger Creature — Rhino Soldier 3/3 Chris Rahn
146 Sacellum Godspeaker Creature — Elf Druid 2/2 Wayne Reynolds
147 Savage Hunger Enchantment — Aura Trevor Claxton
148 Skullmulcher Creature — Elemental 3/3 Michael Ryan
149 Soul's Might Sorcery Kev Walker
150 Spearbreaker Behemoth Creature — Beast 5/5 Christopher Moeller
151 Topan Ascetic Creature — Human Monk 2/2 Sal Villagran
152 Wild Nacatl Creature — Cat Warrior 1/1 Wayne Reynolds
153 Agony Warp Instant Dave Allsop
154 Ajani Vengeant Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 3 Wayne Reynolds
157 Blood Cultist Creature — Human Wizard 1/1 Karl Kopinski
160 Broodmate Dragon Creature — Dragon 4/4 Vance Kovacs
161 Bull Cerodon Creature — Beast 5/5 Jesper Ejsing
162 Carrion Thrash Creature — Viashino Warrior 4/4 Jaime Jones
165 Deft Duelist Creature — Human Rogue 2/1 David Palumbo
166 Empyrial Archangel Creature — Angel 5/8 Greg Staples
168 Fire-Field Ogre Creature — Ogre Mutant 4/2 Mitch Cotie
169 Goblin Deathraiders Creature — Goblin Warrior 3/1 Raymond Swanland
170 Godsire Creature — Beast 8/8 Jim Murray
172 Hellkite Overlord Creature — Dragon 8/8 Justin Sweet
174 Jhessian Infiltrator Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 Donato Giancola
176 Kederekt Creeper Creature — Horror 2/3 Mark Hyzer
178 Kresh the Bloodbraided Legendary Creature — Human Warrior 3/3 Raymond Swanland
179 Mayael the Anima Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman 2/3 Jason Chan
181 Necrogenesis Enchantment Trevor Claxton
182 Prince of Thralls Creature — Demon 7/7 Paul Bonner
184 Qasali Ambusher Creature — Cat Warrior 2/3 Kev Walker
185 Rafiq of the Many Legendary Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Michael Komarck
186 Rakeclaw Gargantuan Creature — Beast 5/3 Jesper Ejsing
187 Realm Razer Creature — Beast 4/2 Hideaki Takamura
188 Rhox War Monk Creature — Rhino Monk 3/4 Dan Dos Santos
189 Rip-Clan Crasher Creature — Human Warrior 2/2 Justin Sweet
191 Sarkhan Vol Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan 4 Daarken
192 Sedraxis Specter Creature — Specter 3/2 Cole Eastburn
193 Sedris, the Traitor King Legendary Creature — Zombie Warrior 5/5 Paul Bonner
194 Sharuum the Hegemon Legendary Artifact Creature — Sphinx 5/5 Izzy
196 Sphinx Sovereign Artifact Creature — Sphinx 6/6 Chippy
197 Sprouting Thrinax Creature — Lizard 3/3 Jarreau Wimberly
198 Steward of Valeron Creature — Human Druid Knight 2/2 Greg Staples
199 Stoic Angel Creature — Angel 3/4 Volkan Baga
200 Swerve Instant Karl Kopinski
201 Thoughtcutter Agent Artifact Creature — Human Rogue 1/1 Cyril Van Der Haegen
202 Tidehollow Sculler Artifact Creature — Zombie 2/2 rk post
203 Tidehollow Strix Artifact Creature — Bird 2/1 Cyril Van Der Haegen
205 Tower Gargoyle Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 4/4 Matt Cavotta
207 Waveskimmer Aven Creature — Bird Soldier 2/4 Mark Zug
208 Windwright Mage Artifact Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Chippy
209 Woolly Thoctar Creature — Beast 5/4 Wayne Reynolds
210 Lich's Mirror Artifact Ash Wood
217 Quietus Spike Artifact — Equipment Mark Brill
219 Sigil of Distinction Artifact — Equipment Alan Pollack
230 Plains 1 Basic Land — Plains Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
231 Plains 2 Basic Land — Plains Michael Komarck
232 Plains 3 Basic Land — Plains Michael Komarck
233 Plains 4 Basic Land — Plains Chippy
234 Island 1 Basic Land — Island Michael Komarck
235 Island 2 Basic Land — Island Chippy
236 Island 3 Basic Land — Island Chippy
237 Island 4 Basic Land — Island Mark Tedin
238 Swamp 1 Basic Land — Swamp Chippy
239 Swamp 2 Basic Land — Swamp Mark Tedin
240 Swamp 3 Basic Land — Swamp Mark Tedin
241 Swamp 4 Basic Land — Swamp Aleksi Briclot
242 Mountain 1 Basic Land — Mountain Mark Tedin
243 Mountain 2 Basic Land — Mountain Aleksi Briclot
244 Mountain 3 Basic Land — Mountain Aleksi Briclot
245 Mountain 4 Basic Land — Mountain Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
246 Forest 1 Basic Land — Forest Aleksi Briclot
247 Forest 2 Basic Land — Forest Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
248 Forest 3 Basic Land — Forest Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
249 Forest 4 Basic Land — Forest Michael Komarck
250 Soldier
1/10
Creature — Soldier 1/1 Alan Pollack
251 Homunculus
2/10
Artifact Creature — Homunculus 0/1 Howard Lyon
252 Thopter
3/10
Artifact Creature — Thopter 1/1 Andrew Murray
253 Skeleton
4/10
Creature — Skeleton 1/1 Thomas M. Baxa
254 Zombie
5/10
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Dave Kendall
255 Dragon
6/10
Creature — Dragon 4/4 Vance Kovacs
256 Goblin
7/10
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Brandon Kitkouski
257 Ooze
8/10
Creature — Ooze */* Anthony S. Waters
258 Saproling
9/10
Creature — Saproling 1/1 Trevor Claxton
259 Beast
10/10
Creature — Beast 8/8 Paolo Parente