Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Sets Random card
Guilds of Ravnica logo
Release Date : October 5, 2018
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
281
30
31
31
31
31
85
12
17
18
55
82
113
New cards
232
Reprints
36
w/ new art
33
Basic Lands
5
Tokens
8
38
26
29
28
31
1 Blade Instructor Creature — Human Soldier 3/1 Zoltan Boros
2 Bounty Agent Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Randy Vargas
3 Candlelight Vigil Enchantment — Aura Alexander Forssberg
8 Dawn of Hope Enchantment Sung Choi
9 Demotion Enchantment — Aura Joe Slucher
11 Flight of Equenauts Creature — Human Knight 4/5 Zezhou Chen
13 Haazda Marshal Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Josh Hass
14 Healer's Hawk Creature — Bird 1/1 Milivoj Ceran
15 Hunted Witness Creature — Human 1/1 David Palumbo
16 Inspiring Unicorn Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Even Amundsen
17 Intrusive Packbeast Creature — Beast 3/3 Jason Felix
18 Ledev Guardian Creature — Human Knight 2/4 Kimonas Theodossiou
19 Light of the Legion Creature — Angel 5/5 Alex Konstad
20 Loxodon Restorer Creature — Elephant Cleric 3/4 Svetlin Velinov
21 Luminous Bonds Enchantment — Aura Mark Behm
22 Parhelion Patrol Creature — Human Knight 2/3 Even Amundsen
23 Righteous Blow Instant Izzy
24 Roc Charger Creature — Bird 1/3 Titus Lunter
25 Skyline Scout Creature — Human Scout 2/1 Paul Scott Canavan
26 Sunhome Stalwart Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Matt Stewart
29 Tenth District Guard Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Craig J Spearing
30 Venerated Loxodon Creature — Elephant Cleric 4/4 Zack Stella
31 Capture Sphere Enchantment — Aura Mark Behm
33 Citywatch Sphinx Creature — Sphinx 5/4 Magali Villeneuve
36 Dimir Informant Creature — Human Rogue 1/4 Lucas Graciano
38 Dream Eater Creature — Nightmare Sphinx 4/3 Daarken
41 Guild Summit
Story Spotlight
Enchantment Sidharth Chaturvedi
42 Leapfrog Creature — Frog 3/1 Aaron Miller
45 Murmuring Mystic Creature — Human Wizard 1/5 Mark Winters
46 Muse Drake Creature — Drake 1/3 Titus Lunter
47 Narcomoeba Creature — Illusion 1/1 Howard Lyon
48 Nightveil Sprite Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/2 Uriah Voth
49 Omnispell Adept Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Jason Rainville
50 Passwall Adept Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 John Thacker
52 Radical Idea Instant Izzy
55 Thoughtbound Phantasm Creature — Spirit 2/2 Johann Bodin
57 Vedalken Mesmerist Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/1 Zezhou Chen
58 Wall of Mist Creature — Wall 0/5 Tianhua X
59 Watcher in the Mist Creature — Spirit 3/4 Ryan Yee
60 Wishcoin Crab Creature — Crab 2/5 James Paick
61 Barrier of Bones Creature — Skeleton Wall 0/3 Vincent Proce
62 Bartizan Bats Creature — Bat 3/1 Nils Hamm
63 Blood Operative Creature — Vampire Assassin 3/1 Livia Prima
64 Burglar Rat Creature — Rat 1/1 Tyler Walpole
65 Child of Night Creature — Vampire 2/1 Igor Kieryluk
67 Dead Weight Enchantment — Aura Lake Hurwitz
69 Doom Whisperer Creature — Nightmare Demon 6/6 Vincent Proce
70 Douser of Lights Creature — Horror 4/5 Darek Zabrocki
72 Hired Poisoner Creature — Human Assassin 1/1 Joe Slucher
73 Kraul Swarm Creature — Insect Warrior 4/1 Jehan Choo
74 Lotleth Giant Creature — Zombie Giant 6/5 Alex Konstad
77 Midnight Reaper Creature — Zombie Knight 3/2 Sidharth Chaturvedi
78 Moodmark Painter Creature — Human Shaman 2/3 Scott Murphy
81 Pilfering Imp Creature — Imp 1/1 Igor Kieryluk
82 Plaguecrafter Creature — Human Shaman 3/2 Anna Steinbauer
86 Spinal Centipede Creature — Insect 3/2 Zezhou Chen
87 Undercity Necrolisk Creature — Zombie Lizard 3/3 Tomasz Jedruszek
88 Veiled Shade Creature — Shade 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
90 Whispering Snitch Creature — Vampire Rogue 1/3 Jason Rainville
91 Arclight Phoenix Creature — Phoenix 3/2 Slawomir Maniak
92 Barging Sergeant Creature — Minotaur Soldier 4/2 Filip Burburan
93 Book Devourer Creature — Beast 4/5 Kev Walker
97 Electrostatic Field Creature — Wall 0/4 Dan Scott
98 Erratic Cyclops Creature — Cyclops Shaman 0/8 Milivoj Ceran
100 Fearless Halberdier Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 Suzanne Helmigh
101 Fire Urchin Creature — Elemental 1/3 Deruchenko Alexander
102 Goblin Banneret Creature — Goblin Soldier 1/1 Viktor Titov
103 Goblin Cratermaker Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
104 Goblin Locksmith Creature — Goblin Rogue 2/1 Mark Behm
106 Hellkite Whelp Creature — Dragon 3/3 Johann Bodin
108 Lava Coil Sorcery Wesley Burt
109 Legion Warboss Creature — Goblin Soldier 2/2 Alex Konstad
110 Maniacal Rage Enchantment — Aura Heonhwa Choe
112 Ornery Goblin Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/1 Johann Bodin
114 Rubblebelt Boar Creature — Boar 3/3 Tomasz Jedruszek
115 Runaway Steam-Kin Creature — Elemental 1/1 Jason Felix
116 Smelt-Ward Minotaur Creature — Minotaur Warrior 2/3 Wisnu Tan
117 Street Riot Enchantment Tomasz Jedruszek
119 Torch Courier Creature — Goblin 1/1 Mark Zug
120 Wojek Bodyguard Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Tyler Walpole
121 Affectionate Indrik Creature — Beast 4/4 Steve Prescott
122 Arboretum Elemental Creature — Elemental 7/5 James Paick
123 Beast Whisperer Creature — Elf Druid 2/3 Matt Stewart
127 Devkarin Dissident Creature — Elf Warrior 2/2 Mark Zug
128 District Guide Creature — Elf Scout 2/2 Tianhua X
129 Generous Stray Creature — Cat 1/2 Milivoj Ceran
130 Golgari Raiders Creature — Elf Warrior 0/0 David Palumbo
131 Grappling Sundew Creature — Plant 0/4 Sung Choi
132 Hatchery Spider Creature — Spider 5/7 Livia Prima
133 Hitchclaw Recluse Creature — Spider 1/4 Mike Bierek
134 Ironshell Beetle Creature — Insect 1/1 Kev Walker
135 Kraul Foragers Creature — Insect Scout 4/4 Aaron Miller
136 Kraul Harpooner Creature — Insect Warrior 3/2 Kev Walker
138 Nullhide Ferox Creature — Beast 6/6 Filip Burburan
141 Pelt Collector Creature — Elf Warrior 1/1 Zoltan Boros
142 Portcullis Vine Creature — Plant Wall 0/3 James Paick
143 Prey Upon Sorcery G-host Lee
144 Siege Wurm Creature — Wurm 5/5 Filip Burburan
146 Urban Utopia Enchantment — Aura Jedd Chevrier
147 Vigorspore Wurm Creature — Wurm 6/4 Jason Felix
149 Wary Okapi Creature — Antelope 3/2 Jason Felix
150 Wild Ceratok Creature — Rhino 4/3 Svetlin Velinov
152 Assassin's Trophy
Story Spotlight
Instant Seb McKinnon
153 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice Legendary Creature — Angel 2/5 Chris Rahn
155 Beamsplitter Mage Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
156 Boros Challenger Creature — Human Soldier 2/3 Gabor Szikszai
158 Centaur Peacemaker Creature — Centaur Cleric 3/3 Raoul Vitale
160 Charnel Troll Creature — Troll 4/4 Daniel Ljunggren
161 Conclave Cavalier Creature — Centaur Knight 4/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
162 Conclave Guildmage Creature — Elf Cleric 2/2 Jason Rainville
163 Crackling Drake Creature — Drake */4 Victor Adame Minguez
164 Darkblade Agent Creature — Human Assassin 2/3 Joe Slucher
166 Dimir Spybug Creature — Insect 1/1 James Paick
168 Emmara, Soul of the Accord Legendary Creature — Elf Cleric 2/2 Mark Winters
169 Erstwhile Trooper Creature — Zombie Soldier 2/2 Jason A. Engle
170 Etrata, the Silencer Legendary Creature — Vampire Assassin 3/5 Bastien L. Deharme
171 Firemind's Research
Story Spotlight
Enchantment Grzegorz Rutkowski
172 Garrison Sergeant Creature — Viashino Soldier 3/3 Gabor Szikszai
173 Glowspore Shaman Creature — Elf Shaman 3/1 Lars Grant-West
174 Goblin Electromancer Creature — Goblin Wizard 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
175 Golgari Findbroker Creature — Elf Shaman 3/4 Bram Sels
176 Hammer Dropper Creature — Giant Soldier 5/2 Lake Hurwitz
177 House Guildmage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Winona Nelson
179 Ionize Instant Chase Stone
180 Izoni, Thousand-Eyed Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman 2/3 Eric Deschamps
183 Knight of Autumn Creature — Dryad Knight 2/1 Ryan Pancoast
184 Lazav, the Multifarious Legendary Creature — Shapeshifter 1/3 Yongjae Choi
185 League Guildmage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
186 Ledev Champion Creature — Elf Knight 2/2 Daarken
187 Legion Guildmage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Zack Stella
190 Molderhulk Creature — Fungus Zombie 6/6 Titus Lunter
191 Nightveil Predator Creature — Vampire 3/3 Darek Zabrocki
192 Niv-Mizzet, Parun Legendary Creature — Dragon Wizard 5/5 Svetlin Velinov
194 Ochran Assassin Creature — Elf Assassin 1/1 Anna Steinbauer
195 Ral, Izzet Viceroy Legendary Planeswalker — Ral 5 Kieran Yanner
196 Rhizome Lurcher Creature — Fungus Zombie 2/2 Mathias Kollros
197 Rosemane Centaur Creature — Centaur Soldier 4/4 Nils Hamm
198 Skyknight Legionnaire Creature — Human Knight 2/2 Chase Stone
200 Sumala Woodshaper Creature — Elf Druid 2/1 Sara Winters
201 Swarm Guildmage Creature — Elf Shaman 2/2 Simon Dominic
202 Swathcutter Giant Creature — Giant Soldier 5/5 Aaron Miller
203 Swiftblade Vindicator Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 Viktor Titov
204 Tajic, Legion's Edge Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Anthony Palumbo
205 Thief of Sanity Creature — Specter 2/2 Igor Kieryluk
207 Thousand-Year Storm
Story Spotlight
Enchantment Dimitar Marinski
208 Trostani Discordant Legendary Creature — Dryad 1/4 Chase Stone
209 Truefire Captain Creature — Human Knight 4/3 Chris Rallis
211 Underrealm Lich Creature — Zombie Elf Shaman 4/3 Anna Steinbauer
213 Vraska, Golgari Queen Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska 4 Magali Villeneuve
214 Wee Dragonauts Creature — Faerie Wizard 1/3 Greg Staples
215 Worldsoul Colossus Creature — Elemental 0/0 James Paick
216 Fresh-Faced Recruit Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Anthony Palumbo
217 Piston-Fist Cyclops Creature — Cyclops 4/3 Wayne Reynolds
218 Pitiless Gorgon Creature — Gorgon 2/2 Alex Konstad
219 Vernadi Shieldmate Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Matt Stewart
220 Whisper Agent Creature — Human Rogue 3/2 Deruchenko Alexander
231 Boros Locket Artifact Aaron Miller
232 Chamber Sentry Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Adam Paquette
234 Dimir Locket Artifact Aaron Miller
235 Gatekeeper Gargoyle Artifact Creature — Gargoyle 3/3 Adam Paquette
236 Glaive of the Guildpact Artifact — Equipment Volkan Baga
238 Izzet Locket Artifact Aaron Miller
239 Rampaging Monument Artifact Creature — Cleric 0/0 Tyler Walpole
241 Silent Dart Artifact Yeong Hao Han
243 Boros Guildgate 1 Land — Gate Titus Lunter
244 Boros Guildgate 2 Land — Gate Titus Lunter
245 Dimir Guildgate 1 Land — Gate Cliff Childs
246 Dimir Guildgate 2 Land — Gate Cliff Childs
247 Gateway Plaza Land — Gate Jedd Chevrier
248 Golgari Guildgate 1 Land — Gate Eytan Zana
249 Golgari Guildgate 2 Land — Gate Eytan Zana
253 Overgrown Tomb Land — Swamp Forest Yeong Hao Han
254 Sacred Foundry Land — Mountain Plains Adam Paquette
257 Steam Vents Land — Island Mountain Jonas De Ro
258 Temple Garden Land — Forest Plains Titus Lunter
259 Watery Grave Land — Island Swamp Cliff Childs
260 Plains
Planeswalker deck
Basic Land — Plains Richard Wright
261 Island
Planeswalker deck
Basic Land — Island Richard Wright
262 Swamp
Planeswalker deck
Basic Land — Swamp Richard Wright
263 Mountain
Planeswalker deck
Basic Land — Mountain Richard Wright
264 Forest
Planeswalker deck
Basic Land — Forest Richard Wright
265 Ral, Caller of Storms
Planeswalker Deck Ral
Legendary Planeswalker — Ral 4 Kieran Yanner
266 Ral's Dispersal
Planeswalker Deck Ral
Instant Lake Hurwitz
267 Precision Bolt
Planeswalker Deck Ral
Sorcery Grzegorz Rutkowski
268 Ral's Staticaster
Planeswalker Deck Ral
Creature — Viashino Wizard 3/3 Even Amundsen
269 Vraska, Regal Gorgon
Planeswalker Deck Vraska
Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska 5 Magali Villeneuve
270 Kraul Raider
Planeswalker Deck Vraska
Creature — Insect Warrior 2/3 Ben Wootten
271 Attendant of Vraska
Planeswalker Deck Vraska
Creature — Zombie Soldier 3/3 Magali Villeneuve
272 Vraska's Stoneglare
Planeswalker Deck Vraska
Sorcery Yongjae Choi
273 Impervious Greatwurm
Guilds of Ravnica Buy-a-box
Creature — Wurm 16/16 Simon Dominic
274 Angel
1/8
Creature — Angel 4/4 Grzegorz Rutkowski
275 Soldier
2/8
Creature — Soldier 1/1 John Severin Brassel
276 Bird Illusion
3/8
Creature — Bird Illusion 1/1 James Paick
277 Goblin
4/8
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Mark Zug
278 Insect
5/8
Creature — Insect 1/1 Ben Wootten
279 Elf Knight
6/8
Creature — Elf Knight 2/2 Tomasz Jedruszek