Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Random card
War of the Spark logo
Release Date : May 4, 2019
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
294
3
40
40
37
36
35
54
12
8
18
55
82
105
New cards
247
Reprints
13
w/ new art
11
Basic Lands
15
Tokens
19
1 Karn, the Great Creator Legendary Planeswalker Karn 5 Wisnu Tan
2 Ugin, the Ineffable Legendary Planeswalker Ugin 4 Daarken
3 Ugin's Conjurant Creature Spirit Monk 0/0 Ryan Yee
4 Ajani's Pridemate Creature Cat Soldier 2/2 Sidharth Chaturvedi
7 Bulwark Giant Creature Giant Soldier 3/6 Victor Adame Minguez
8 Charmed Stray Creature Cat 1/1 Chris Rahn
10 Divine Arrow
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Kieran Yanner
11 Enforcer Griffin Creature Griffin 3/4 Johan Grenier
13 Gideon Blackblade Legendary Planeswalker Gideon 4 Viktor Titov
14 Gideon's Sacrifice
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Chris Rallis
16 God-Eternal Oketra Legendary Creature Zombie God 3/6 Grzegorz Rutkowski
17 Grateful Apparition Creature Spirit 1/1 Izzy
18 Ignite the Beacon
Spotlight: Act I
Instant Slawomir Maniak
19 Ironclad Krovod Creature Beast 2/5 Sam Rowan
20 Law-Rune Enforcer Creature Human Soldier 1/2 Eric Deschamps
21 Loxodon Sergeant Creature Elephant Soldier 3/3 Jesper Ejsing
22 Makeshift Battalion Creature Human Soldier 3/2 Zoltan Boros
23 Martyr for the Cause Creature Human Soldier 2/2 Zoltan Boros
24 Parhelion II Legendary Artifact Vehicle 5/5 Adam Paquette
25 Pouncing Lynx Creature Cat 2/1 Sidharth Chaturvedi
26 Prison Realm
Spotlight: Act III
Enchantment Daarken
27 Rally of Wings
Spotlight: Act II
Instant Magali Villeneuve
28 Ravnica at War
Spotlight: Act I
Sorcery Adam Paquette
29 Rising Populace Creature Human 2/2 Tomasz Jedruszek
31 Sunblade Angel Creature Angel 3/3 Johannes Voss
32 Teyo, the Shieldmage Legendary Planeswalker Teyo 5 Magali Villeneuve
33 Teyo's Lightshield Creature Illusion 0/3 Igor Kieryluk
34 Tomik, Distinguished Advokist Legendary Creature Human Advisor 2/3 Johannes Voss
35 Topple the Statue
Spotlight: Act II
Instant Sidharth Chaturvedi
36 Trusted Pegasus Creature Pegasus 2/2 Chris Rahn
37 The Wanderer Legendary Planeswalker 5 Wesley Burt
39 War Screecher Creature Bird 1/3 Dan Scott
40 Ashiok's Skulker Creature Nightmare 3/5 Livia Prima
41 Augur of Bolas Creature Merfolk Wizard 1/3 Alex Konstad
42 Aven Eternal Creature Zombie Bird Warrior 2/2 Johan Grenier
48 Erratic Visionary Creature Human Wizard 1/3 Randy Vargas
49 Eternal Skylord Creature Zombie Wizard 3/3 Johan Grenier
50 Fblthp, the Lost Legendary Creature Homunculus 1/1 Jesper Ejsing
52 Flux Channeler Creature Human Wizard 2/2 Heonhwa Choe
53 God-Eternal Kefnet Legendary Creature Zombie God 4/5 Lius Lasahido
54 Jace, Wielder of Mysteries Legendary Planeswalker Jace 4 Anna Steinbauer
56 Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor Legendary Planeswalker Kasmina 5 Magali Villeneuve
57 Kasmina's Transmutation Enchantment Aura Uriah Voth
58 Kiora's Dambreaker Creature Leviathan 5/6 Mathias Kollros
60 Naga Eternal Creature Zombie Naga 3/2 Johann Bodin
61 Narset, Parter of Veils Legendary Planeswalker Narset 5 Magali Villeneuve
63 No Escape
Spotlight: Act I
Instant G-host Lee
65 Rescuer Sphinx Creature Sphinx 3/2 Jesper Ejsing
66 Silent Submersible Artifact Vehicle 2/3 Daniel Ljunggren
67 Sky Theater Strix Creature Bird 1/2 Chris Seaman
68 Spark Double Creature Illusion 0/0 Eric Deschamps
69 Spellkeeper Weird Creature Weird 1/4 James Paick
73 Thunder Drake Creature Elemental Drake 2/3 Yeong Hao Han
75 Wall of Runes Creature Wall 0/4 Zezhou Chen
77 Banehound Creature Nightmare Hound 1/1 YW Tang
79 Bolas's Citadel Legendary Artifact Jonas De Ro
81 Charity Extractor Creature Human Knight 1/5 Matt Stewart
83 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage Legendary Planeswalker Davriel 3 Daarken
85 Deliver Unto Evil
Spotlight: Act II
Sorcery Seb McKinnon
86 Dreadhorde Invasion
Spotlight: Act I
Enchantment Stanton Feng
87 Dreadmalkin Creature Zombie Cat 1/1 Aaron Miller
88 Duskmantle Operative Creature Human Rogue 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
89 The Elderspell
Spotlight: Act II
Sorcery Daarken
90 Eternal Taskmaster Creature Zombie 2/3 Tomasz Jedruszek
92 God-Eternal Bontu Legendary Creature Zombie God 5/6 Lius Lasahido
93 Herald of the Dreadhorde Creature Zombie Warrior 3/2 Heonhwa Choe
94 Kaya's Ghostform Enchantment Aura Johan Grenier
95 Lazotep Behemoth Creature Zombie Hippo 5/4 Zezhou Chen
96 Lazotep Reaver Creature Zombie Beast 1/2 Craig J Spearing
97 Liliana, Dreadhorde General Legendary Planeswalker Liliana 6 Chris Rallis
99 Massacre Girl Legendary Creature Human Assassin 4/4 Chris Rallis
100 Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted Legendary Planeswalker Nixilis 5 Yongjae Choi
102 Price of Betrayal
Spotlight: Act III
Sorcery Ryan Yee
103 Shriekdiver Creature Zombie Bird Warrior 2/1 Piotr Dura
104 Sorin's Thirst Instant Daarken
105 Spark Harvest
Spotlight: Act II
Sorcery Kieran Yanner
106 Spark Reaper Creature Zombie 2/3 Zoltan Boros
107 Tithebearer Giant Creature Giant Warrior 4/5 Wisnu Tan
109 Unlikely Aid
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Viktor Titov
110 Vampire Opportunist Creature Vampire 2/1 Jason Rainville
111 Vizier of the Scorpion Creature Zombie Wizard 1/1 Zack Stella
112 Vraska's Finisher Creature Gorgon Assassin 3/2 Igor Kieryluk
113 Ahn-Crop Invader Creature Zombie Minotaur Warrior 2/2 Tomasz Jedruszek
116 Bond of Passion Sorcery Izzy
117 Burning Prophet Creature Human Wizard 1/3 Mathias Kollros
118 Chainwhip Cyclops Creature Cyclops Warrior 4/4 Johann Bodin
119 Chandra, Fire Artisan Legendary Planeswalker Chandra 4 Yongjae Choi
122 Cyclops Electromancer Creature Cyclops Wizard 4/2 Jason Felix
123 Demolish Sorcery Adam Paquette
124 Devouring Hellion Creature Hellion 2/2 Bayard Wu
125 Dreadhorde Arcanist Creature Zombie Wizard 1/3 G-host Lee
126 Dreadhorde Twins Creature Zombie Jackal Warrior 2/2 Johannes Voss
128 Goblin Assailant Creature Goblin Warrior 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
129 Goblin Assault Team Creature Goblin Warrior 4/1 Zoltan Boros
130 Grim Initiate Creature Zombie Warrior 1/1 Jason Felix
133 Ilharg, the Raze-Boar Legendary Creature Boar God 6/6 Filip Burburan
134 Invading Manticore Creature Zombie Manticore 4/5 Jehan Choo
135 Jaya, Venerated Firemage Legendary Planeswalker Jaya 5 Yongjae Choi
137 Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin Legendary Creature Goblin 1/2 Mark Behm
138 Mizzium Tank Artifact Vehicle 3/2 Wayne Reynolds
140 Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion Legendary Creature Zombie Minotaur Warrior 5/4 Igor Kieryluk
141 Raging Kronch Creature Beast 4/3 Steve Prescott
143 Sarkhan the Masterless Legendary Planeswalker Sarkhan 5 Kieran Yanner
145 Spellgorger Weird Creature Weird 2/2 James Paick
146 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator Legendary Planeswalker Tibalt 5 Chase Stone
147 Tibalt's Rager Creature Devil 1/2 Yongjae Choi
148 Turret Ogre Creature Ogre Warrior 4/3 Johann Bodin
149 Arboreal Grazer Creature Beast 0/3 Jason Rainville
150 Arlinn, Voice of the Pack Legendary Planeswalker Arlinn 7 Ryan Pancoast
151 Arlinn's Wolf Creature Wolf 3/2 Kimonas Theodossiou
152 Awakening of Vitu-Ghazi
Spotlight: Act II
Instant Jaime Jones
153 Band Together Instant Josh Hass
154 Bloom Hulk Creature Plant Elemental 4/4 Even Amundsen
156 Centaur Nurturer Creature Centaur Druid 2/4 Even Amundsen
157 Challenger Troll Creature Troll 6/5 Svetlin Velinov
159 Evolution Sage Creature Elf Druid 3/2 Simon Dominic
163 God-Eternal Rhonas Legendary Creature Zombie God 5/5 Lius Lasahido
164 Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter Legendary Planeswalker Yanggu 3 Anna Steinbauer
165 Kraul Stinger Creature Insect Assassin 2/2 Randy Vargas
166 Kronch Wrangler Creature Human Warrior 2/1 Steve Prescott
167 Mowu, Loyal Companion Legendary Creature Hound 3/3 Kimonas Theodossiou
168 New Horizons Enchantment Aura Eytan Zana
169 Nissa, Who Shakes the World Legendary Planeswalker Nissa 5 Chris Rallis
171 Paradise Druid Creature Elf Druid 2/1 Nils Hamm
172 Planewide Celebration
Spotlight: Act III
Sorcery Wisnu Tan
173 Pollenbright Druid Creature Elf Druid 1/1 Matt Stewart
174 Primordial Wurm Creature Wurm 7/6 Svetlin Velinov
176 Snarespinner Creature Spider 1/3 Yeong Hao Han
178 Storm the Citadel
Spotlight: Act III
Sorcery Grzegorz Rutkowski
179 Thundering Ceratok Creature Rhino 4/5 Izzy
180 Vivien, Champion of the Wilds Legendary Planeswalker Vivien 4 Magali Villeneuve
181 Vivien's Arkbow Legendary Artifact Zack Stella
182 Vivien's Grizzly Creature Bear Spirit 2/3 Lius Lasahido
183 Wardscale Crocodile Creature Crocodile 5/3 Zezhou Chen
184 Ajani, the Greathearted Legendary Planeswalker Ajani 5 Victor Adame Minguez
186 Bioessence Hydra Creature Hydra Mutant 4/4 Mathias Kollros
188 Cruel Celebrant Creature Vampire 1/2 Bastien L. Deharme
190 Despark
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Slawomir Maniak
191 Domri, Anarch of Bolas Legendary Planeswalker Domri 3 Raymond Swanland
193 Dovin's Veto Instant Izzy
194 Dreadhorde Butcher Creature Zombie Warrior 1/1 Piotr Dura
195 Elite Guardmage Creature Human Wizard 2/3 PINDURSKI
196 Enter the God-Eternals
Spotlight: Act II
Sorcery Daniel Ljunggren
197 Feather, the Redeemed Legendary Creature Angel 3/4 Wayne Reynolds
198 Gleaming Overseer Creature Zombie Wizard 1/4 Volkan Baga
199 Heartwarming Redemption
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Howard Lyon
200 Huatli's Raptor Creature Dinosaur 2/3 Randy Vargas
202 Leyline Prowler Creature Nightmare Beast 2/3 YW Tang
203 Living Twister Creature Elemental 2/5 James Paick
204 Mayhem Devil Creature Devil 3/3 Dmitry Burmak
205 Merfolk Skydiver Creature Merfolk Mutant 1/1 Sara Winters
206 Neoform Sorcery Bram Sels
207 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God Legendary Planeswalker Bolas 4 Raymond Swanland
208 Niv-Mizzet Reborn
Spotlight: Act III
Legendary Creature Dragon Avatar 6/6 Raymond Swanland
209 Oath of Kaya
Spotlight: Act III
Legendary Enchantment Wesley Burt
210 Pledge of Unity
Spotlight: Act II
Instant Chris Rallis
211 Ral, Storm Conduit Legendary Planeswalker Ral 4 Wesley Burt
213 Roalesk, Apex Hybrid Legendary Creature Human Mutant 4/5 Svetlin Velinov
215 Rubblebelt Rioters Creature Human Berserker 0/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
217 Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord Legendary Planeswalker Sorin 4 Tommy Arnold
218 Soul Diviner Creature Zombie Wizard 2/3 Randy Vargas
219 Storrev, Devkarin LIch Legendary Creature Zombie Elf Wizard 5/4 Igor Kieryluk
220 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales Legendary Planeswalker Tamiyo 5 Chase Stone
221 Teferi, Time Raveler Legendary Planeswalker Teferi 4 Chris Rallis
222 Tenth District Legionnaire Creature Human Soldier 2/2 Victor Adame Minguez
224 Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves Legendary Creature Elf Scout 3/3 Ryan Pancoast
225 Tyrant's Scorn
Spotlight: Act III
Instant Svetlin Velinov
227 Angrath, Captain of Chaos Legendary Planeswalker Angrath 5 Slawomir Maniak
228 Ashiok, Dream Render Legendary Planeswalker Ashiok 5 Cynthia Sheppard
229 Dovin, Hand of Control Legendary Planeswalker Dovin 5 Kieran Yanner
230 Huatli, the Sun's Heart Legendary Planeswalker Huatli 7 Lius Lasahido
231 Kaya, Bane of the Dead Legendary Planeswalker Kaya 7 Magali Villeneuve
232 Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner Legendary Planeswalker Kiora 7 Jaime Jones
233 Nahiri, Storm of Stone Legendary Planeswalker Nahiri 6 Aleksi Briclot
234 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer Legendary Planeswalker Saheeli 5 Wesley Burt
235 Samut, Tyrant Smasher Legendary Planeswalker Samut 5 Aleksi Briclot
236 Vraska, Swarm's Eminence Legendary Planeswalker Vraska 5 Anna Steinbauer
238 God-Pharaoh's Statue
Spotlight: Act I
Legendary Artifact Igor Kieryluk
240 Iron Bully Artifact Creature Golem 1/1 Aaron Miller
241 Mana Geode Artifact Raoul Vitale
242 Prismite Artifact Creature Golem 2/1 Alayna Danner
243 Saheeli's Silverwing Artifact Creature Drake 2/3 Daniel Ljunggren
245 Emergence Zone
Spotlight: Act I
Land Jonas De Ro
246 Gateway Plaza Land Gate Sung Choi
250 Plains 1 Basic Land Plains Jonas De Ro
251 Plains 2 Basic Land Plains Adam Paquette
252 Plains 3 Basic Land Plains Richard Wright
253 Island 1 Basic Land Island Adam Paquette
254 Island 2 Basic Land Island Richard Wright
255 Island 3 Basic Land Island Kirsten Zirngibl
256 Swamp 1 Basic Land Swamp Titus Lunter
257 Swamp 2 Basic Land Swamp Adam Paquette
258 Swamp 3 Basic Land Swamp Richard Wright
259 Mountain 1 Basic Land Mountain Titus Lunter
260 Mountain 2 Basic Land Mountain Adam Paquette
261 Mountain 3 Basic Land Mountain Richard Wright
262 Forest 1 Basic Land Forest Jonas De Ro
263 Forest 2 Basic Land Forest Titus Lunter
264 Forest 3 Basic Land Forest Richard Wright
265 Gideon, the Oathsworn
Planeswalker Deck Gideon
Legendary Planeswalker Gideon 4 Kieran Yanner
266 Desperate Lunge
Planeswalker Deck Gideon
Instant Deruchenko Alexander
267 Gideon's Battle Cry
Planeswalker Deck Gideon
Sorcery Zoltan Boros
268 Gideon's Company
Planeswalker Deck Gideon
Creature Human Soldier 3/3 Milivoj Ceran
269 Orzhov Guildgate
Planeswalker Deck Gideon
Land Gate Cliff Childs
270 Jace, Arcane Strategist
Planeswalker Deck Jace
Legendary Planeswalker Jace 4 Kieran Yanner
271 Guildpact Informant
Planeswalker Deck Jace
Creature Faerie Rogue 1/1 Randy Gallegos
272 Jace's Projection
Planeswalker Deck Jace
Creature Wizard Illusion 2/2 Darek Zabrocki
273 Jace's Ruse
Planeswalker Deck Jace
Sorcery Clint Cearley
274 Simic Guildgate
Planeswalker Deck Jace
Land Gate Adam Paquette
275 Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
Buy-a-box
Legendary Planeswalker Tezzeret 5 Chase Stone
276 Spirit
1/19
Creature Spirit 2/2 Johann Bodin
277 Angel
2/19
Creature Angel 4/4 Volkan Baga
278 Soldier
3/19
Creature Soldier 2/2 Johan Grenier
279 Wall
4/19
Creature Wall 0/3 Jason Rainville
280 Wizard
5/19
Creature Wizard 2/2 Sara Winters
281 Assassin
6/19
Creature Assassin 1/1 Zezhou Chen
282 Zombie
7/19
Creature Zombie 2/2 Simon Dominic
283 Zombie Army 1
8/19
Creature Zombie Army 0/0 Tomasz Jedruszek
284 Zombie Army 2
9/19
Creature Zombie Army 0/0 Tomasz Jedruszek
285 Zombie Army 3
10/19
Creature Zombie Army 0/0 Tomasz Jedruszek
286 Zombie Warrior
11/19
Creature Zombie Warrior 4/4 Mike Bierek
287 Devil
12/19
Creature Devil 1/1 Kev Walker
288 Dragon
13/19
Creature Dragon 4/4 Kieran Yanner
289 Goblin
14/19
Creature Goblin 1/1 Mark Behm
290 Wolf
15/19
Creature Wolf 2/2 Lars Grant-West
291 Citizen
16/19
Creature Citizen 2/2 Winona Nelson
292 Voja, Friend to Elves
17/19
Legendary Creature Wolf 3/3 Chris Seaman
293 Servo
18/19
Artifact Creature Servo 1/1 Victor Adame Minguez