Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Random card
Core Set 2020 logo
Release Date : July 12, 2019
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
356
58
49
54
54
53
16
28
19
21
65
86
152
New cards
174
Reprints
150
w/ new art
16
Basic Lands
20
Tokens
12
2 Ajani, Strength of the Pride Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 5 Chris Rallis
3 Ancestral Blade Artifact — Equipment Scott Murphy
4 Angel of Vitality Creature — Angel 2/2 Johannes Voss
5 Angelic Gift Enchantment — Aura Josu Hernaiz
6 Apostle of Purifying Light Creature — Human Cleric 2/1 Bastien L. Deharme
7 Battalion Foot Soldier Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Cristi Balanescu
8 Bishop of Wings Creature — Human Cleric 1/4 Matt Stewart
10 Cavalier of Dawn Creature — Elemental Knight 4/6 Daarken
11 Dawning Angel Creature — Angel 3/2 Yongjae Choi
12 Daybreak Chaplain Creature — Human Cleric 1/3 Volkan Baga
16 Fencing Ace Creature — Human Soldier 1/1 David Rapoza
17 Gauntlets of Light Enchantment — Aura Ekaterina Burmak
18 Glaring Aegis Enchantment — Aura Anthony Palumbo
20 Griffin Protector Creature — Griffin 2/3 Christopher Moeller
21 Griffin Sentinel Creature — Griffin 1/3 Warren Mahy
22 Hanged Executioner Creature — Spirit 1/1 Johann Bodin
23 Herald of the Sun Creature — Angel 4/4 Micah Epstein
25 Inspiring Captain Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Ben Maier
27 Loxodon Lifechanter Creature — Elephant Cleric 4/6 Nicholas Gregory
28 Loyal Pegasus Creature — Pegasus 2/1 John Severin Brassel
29 Master Splicer Creature — Human Artificer 1/1 Chippy
31 Moorland Inquisitor Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 David Palumbo
32 Pacifism Enchantment — Aura Jesper Ejsing
35 Rule of Law Enchantment Scott M. Fischer
36 Sephara, Sky's Blade Legendary Creature — Angel 7/7 Livia Prima
37 Soulmender Creature — Human Cleric 1/1 James Ryman
38 Squad Captain Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Cristi Balanescu
39 Starfield Mystic Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Eric Deschamps
40 Steadfast Sentry Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Bram Sels
41 Yoked Ox Creature — Ox 0/4 Ryan Yee
43 Agent of Treachery Creature — Human Rogue 2/3 Igor Kieryluk
44 Air Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
46 Atemsis, All-Seeing Legendary Creature — Sphinx 4/5 Ryan Pancoast
49 Boreal Elemental Creature — Elemental 3/4 Victor Adame Minguez
50 Brineborn Cutthroat Creature — Merfolk Pirate 2/1 Caio Monteiro
52 Cavalier of Gales Creature — Elemental Knight 5/5 Viktor Titov
53 Cerulean Drake Creature — Drake 1/1 Daniel Ljunggren
54 Cloudkin Seer Creature — Elemental Wizard 2/1 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
55 Convolute Instant Viktor Titov
57 Dungeon Geists Creature — Spirit 3/3 Nils Hamm
58 Faerie Miscreant Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Steven Belledin
60 Fortress Crab Creature — Crab 1/6 Vincent Proce
61 Frilled Sea Serpent Creature — Serpent 4/6 Steven Belledin
62 Frost Lynx Creature — Elemental Cat 2/2 Izzy
63 Hard Cover Enchantment — Aura PINDURSKI
66 Metropolis Sprite Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/2 Scott Chou
67 Moat Piranhas Creature — Fish 3/3 Rudy Siswanto
68 Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer Legendary Planeswalker — Yanling 2 G-host Lee
70 Octoprophet Creature — Octopus 3/3 Grzegorz Rutkowski
72 Renowned Weaponsmith Creature — Human Artificer 1/3 Eric Deschamps
73 Sage's Row Denizen Creature — Vedalken Wizard 2/3 Svetlin Velinov
74 Scholar of the Ages Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 Micah Epstein
75 Sleep Paralysis Enchantment — Aura Josu Hernaiz
76 Spectral Sailor Creature — Spirit Pirate 1/1 Cristi Balanescu
78 Unsummon Instant Izzy
79 Warden of Evos Isle Creature — Bird Wizard 2/2 Nils Hamm
81 Yarok's Wavecrasher Creature — Elemental 4/4 Randy Vargas
82 Zephyr Charge Enchantment Steve Prescott
84 Audacious Thief Creature — Human Rogue 2/2 Dmitry Burmak
85 Barony Vampire Creature — Vampire 3/2 Daarken
87 Blightbeetle Creature — Insect 1/1 Jason Kang
88 Blood Burglar Creature — Vampire Rogue 2/2 Cristi Balanescu
91 Bloodthirsty Aerialist Creature — Vampire Rogue 2/3 Igor Kieryluk
93 Boneclad Necromancer Creature — Human Wizard 3/3 Robbie Trevino
94 Cavalier of Night Creature — Elemental Knight 4/5 Viktor Titov
95 Disfigure Instant Justin Sweet
96 Dread Presence Creature — Nightmare 3/3 Anthony Palumbo
97 Duress Sorcery Steven Belledin
98 Embodiment of Agonies Creature — Demon 0/0 Igor Kieryluk
99 Epicure of Blood Creature — Vampire 4/4 Anna Steinbauer
100 Fathom Fleet Cutthroat Creature — Human Pirate 3/3 Josu Hernaiz
101 Feral Abomination Creature — Thrull 5/5 Darek Zabrocki
102 Gorging Vulture Creature — Bird 2/2 Caio Monteiro
103 Gravedigger Creature — Zombie 2/2 Tony Foti
104 Gruesome Scourger Creature — Orc Warrior 3/3 Karl Kopinski
105 Knight of the Ebon Legion Creature — Vampire Knight 1/2 Alex Konstad
108 Mind Rot Sorcery Seb McKinnon
109 Murder Instant Allen Williams
111 Rotting Regisaur Creature — Zombie Dinosaur 7/6 Randy Vargas
112 Sanitarium Skeleton Creature — Skeleton 1/2 Kev Walker
114 Sorcerer of the Fang Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Caio Monteiro
115 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin 4 Chase Stone
116 Soul Salvage Sorcery Daarken
118 Undead Servant Creature — Zombie 3/2 James Zapata
119 Unholy Indenture Enchantment — Aura Seb McKinnon
120 Vampire of the Dire Moon Creature — Vampire 1/1 Anna Podedworna
121 Vengeful Warchief Creature — Orc Warrior 4/4 Karl Kopinski
122 Vilis, Broker of Blood Legendary Creature — Demon 8/8 Tyler Jacobson
123 Yarok's Fenlurker Creature — Horror 1/1 Daarken
125 Cavalier of Flame Creature — Elemental Knight 6/5 Wesley Burt
126 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 4 Anna Steinbauer
127 Chandra, Awakened Inferno Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 6 Chris Rahn
128 Chandra, Novice Pyromancer Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 5 Anna Steinbauer
129 Chandra's Embercat Creature — Elemental Cat 2/2 Johan Grenier
131 Chandra's Regulator Legendary Artifact Eric Deschamps
132 Chandra's Spitfire Creature — Elemental 1/3 Chris Rallis
133 Daggersail Aeronaut Creature — Goblin 3/2 Zoltan Boros
134 Destructive Digger Creature — Goblin 3/2 Zoltan Boros
135 Dragon Mage Creature — Dragon Wizard 5/5 Matthew D. Wilson
136 Drakuseth, Maw of Flames Legendary Creature — Dragon 7/7 Grzegorz Rutkowski
137 Ember Hauler Creature — Goblin 2/2 Steve Prescott
138 Fire Elemental Creature — Elemental 5/4 Joe Slucher
140 Fry Instant Tomasz Jedruszek
141 Glint-Horn Buccaneer Creature — Minotaur Pirate 2/4 Zack Stella
142 Goblin Bird-Grabber Creature — Goblin 2/1 Anna Podedworna
143 Goblin Ringleader Creature — Goblin 2/2 Gabor Szikszai
144 Goblin Smuggler Creature — Goblin Rogue 2/2 Dan Scott
145 Infuriate Instant Caio Monteiro
146 Keldon Raider Creature — Human Warrior 4/3 Chris Seaman
147 Lavakin Brawler Creature — Elemental Warrior 2/4 Victor Adame Minguez
149 Maniacal Rage Enchantment — Aura Heonhwa Choe
150 Marauding Raptor Creature — Dinosaur 2/3 Bayard Wu
151 Mask of Immolation Artifact — Equipment Igor Kieryluk
152 Pack Mastiff Creature — Hound 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
153 Rapacious Dragon Creature — Dragon 3/3 Johan Grenier
157 Ripscale Predator Creature — Dinosaur 6/5 Volkan Baga
158 Scampering Scorcher Creature — Elemental 1/1 Zoltan Boros
159 Scorch Spitter Creature — Elemental Lizard 1/1 Johan Grenier
160 Shock Instant Jason Rainville
161 Tectonic Rift Sorcery John Avon
162 Thunderkin Awakener Creature — Elemental Shaman 1/2 Yongjae Choi
163 Uncaged Fury Instant Jason Kang
164 Unchained Berserker Creature — Human Berserker 1/1 Bram Sels
165 Barkhide Troll Creature — Troll 2/2 Grzegorz Rutkowski
166 Brightwood Tracker Creature — Elf Scout 2/4 Johannes Voss
167 Cavalier of Thorns Creature — Elemental Knight 5/6 Jehan Choo
168 Centaur Courser Creature — Centaur Warrior 3/3 Vance Kovacs
169 Elvish Reclaimer Creature — Elf Warrior 1/2 Victor Adame Minguez
170 Feral Invocation Enchantment — Aura Mathias Kollros
171 Ferocious Pup Creature — Wolf 0/1 Rudy Siswanto
172 Gargos, Vicious Watcher Legendary Creature — Hydra 8/7 Mathias Kollros
173 Gift of Paradise Enchantment — Aura Ryan Pancoast
174 Greenwood Sentinel Creature — Elf Scout 2/2 Johann Bodin
176 Healer of the Glade Creature — Elemental 1/2 Daarken
177 Howling Giant Creature — Giant Druid 5/5 Grzegorz Rutkowski
178 Leafkin Druid Creature — Elemental Druid 0/3 Filip Burburan
180 Loaming Shaman Creature — Centaur Shaman 3/2 Carl Critchlow
181 Mammoth Spider Creature — Spider 3/5 Lars Grant-West
183 Natural End Instant Scott Chou
184 Netcaster Spider Creature — Spider 2/3 Yohann Schepacz
185 Nightpack Ambusher Creature — Wolf 4/4 Dan Scott
187 Overgrowth Elemental Creature — Elemental 3/2 Mathias Kollros
188 Plummet Instant Filip Burburan
191 Season of Growth Enchantment Randy Vargas
192 Sedge Scorpion Creature — Scorpion 1/1 John Stanko
194 Shifting Ceratops Creature — Dinosaur 5/4 Izzy
195 Silverback Shaman Creature — Ape Shaman 5/4 Mathias Kollros
196 Thicket Crasher Creature — Elemental Rhino 4/3 Mathias Kollros
197 Thrashing Brontodon Creature — Dinosaur 3/4 Jakub Kasper
199 Vivien, Arkbow Ranger Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien 4 Yongjae Choi
200 Voracious Hydra Creature — Hydra 0/1 Wayne Reynolds
201 Vorstclaw Creature — Elemental Horror 7/7 Lucas Graciano
202 Wakeroot Elemental Creature — Elemental 5/5 Filip Burburan
203 Wolfkin Bond Enchantment — Aura Lindsey Look
204 Wolfrider's Saddle Artifact — Equipment Raoul Vitale
205 Woodland Champion Creature — Elf Scout 2/2 Randy Vargas
206 Corpse Knight Creature — Zombie Knight 2/2 Karl Kopinski
207 Creeping Trailblazer Creature — Elemental 2/2 Johan Grenier
208 Empyrean Eagle Creature — Bird Spirit 2/3 Jason A. Engle
209 Ironroot Warlord Creature — Treefolk Soldier */5 Filip Burburan
210 Kaalia, Zenith Seeker Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 3/3 Yongjae Choi
211 Kethis, the Hidden Hand Legendary Creature — Elf Advisor 3/4 Yongjae Choi
212 Kykar, Wind's Fury Legendary Creature — Bird Wizard 3/3 G-host Lee
213 Lightning Stormkin Creature — Elemental Wizard 2/2 Rudy Siswanto
215 Ogre Siegebreaker Creature — Ogre Berserker 4/3 Zoltan Boros
216 Omnath, Locus of the Roil Legendary Creature — Elemental 3/3 Lius Lasahido
217 Risen Reef Creature — Elemental 1/1 Johan Grenier
218 Skyknight Vanguard Creature — Human Knight 1/2 Bayard Wu
219 Tomebound Lich Creature — Zombie Wizard 1/3 Cristi Balanescu
220 Yarok, the Desecrated Legendary Creature — Elemental Horror 3/5 Daarken
221 Anvilwrought Raptor Artifact Creature — Bird 2/1 James Zapata
223 Colossus Hammer Artifact — Equipment Dmitry Burmak
224 Diamond Knight Artifact Creature — Knight 1/1 Alayna Danner
226 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim Legendary Artifact Creature — Scout 3/5 Joseph Meehan
228 Heart-Piercer Bow Artifact — Equipment Franz Vohwinkel
230 Manifold Key Artifact Lake Hurwitz
231 Marauder's Axe Artifact — Equipment Mitchell Malloy
232 Meteor Golem Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 Lake Hurwitz
233 Mystic Forge Artifact Titus Lunter
234 Pattern Matcher Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 Jesper Ejsing
235 Prismite Artifact Creature — Golem 2/1 Alayna Danner
237 Salvager of Ruin Artifact Creature — Construct 2/1 James Paick
238 Scuttlemutt Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/2 Jeremy Jarvis
239 Steel Overseer Artifact Creature — Construct 1/1 Chris Rahn
240 Stone Golem Artifact Creature — Golem 4/4 Martina Pilcerova
261 Plains 1 Basic Land — Plains John Avon
262 Plains 2 Basic Land — Plains Zoltan Boros
Gabor Szikszai
263 Plains 3 Basic Land — Plains Nils Hamm
264 Plains 4 Basic Land — Plains Andreas Rocha
265 Island 1 Basic Land — Island John Avon
266 Island 2 Basic Land — Island Babyson Chen
Uzhen Lin
267 Island 3 Basic Land — Island Cliff Childs
268 Island 4 Basic Land — Island Andreas Rocha
269 Swamp 1 Basic Land — Swamp Mike Bierek
270 Swamp 2 Basic Land — Swamp Cliff Childs
271 Swamp 3 Basic Land — Swamp Jonas De Ro
272 Swamp 4 Basic Land — Swamp Jonas De Ro
273 Mountain 1 Basic Land — Mountain Sam Burley
274 Mountain 2 Basic Land — Mountain Karl Kopinski
275 Mountain 3 Basic Land — Mountain Adam Paquette
276 Mountain 4 Basic Land — Mountain Andreas Rocha
277 Forest 1 Basic Land — Forest Volkan Baga
278 Forest 2 Basic Land — Forest Steven Belledin
279 Forest 3 Basic Land — Forest Jim Nelson
280 Forest 4 Basic Land — Forest Adam Paquette
281 Rienne, Angel of Rebirth
Core Set 2020 Buy-a-box
Legendary Creature — Angel 5/4 Kieran Yanner
282 Ajani, Inspiring Leader
Planeswalker Deck Ajani
Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 5 Yongjae Choi
283 Goldmane Griffin
Planeswalker Deck Ajani
Creature — Griffin 3/2 Paul Scott Canavan
284 Savannah Sage
Planeswalker Deck Ajani
Creature — Cat Cleric 2/2 Bayard Wu
285 Twinblade Paladin
Planeswalker Deck Ajani
Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Jana Schirmer
286 Mu Yanling, Celestial Wind
Planeswalker Deck Yanling
Legendary Planeswalker — Yanling 5 Yongjae Choi
287 Celestial Messenger
Planeswalker Deck Yanling
Creature — Bird Spirit 3/2 Daniel Ljunggren
288 Waterkin Shaman
Planeswalker Deck Yanling
Creature — Elemental Shaman 2/1 Yeong Hao Han
289 Yanling's Harbinger
Planeswalker Deck Yanling
Creature — Bird 2/4 Zezhou Chen
290 Sorin, Vampire Lord
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin 4 Chris Rallis
291 Savage Gorger
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Creature — Vampire 1/1 Antonio José Manzanedo
292 Sorin's Guide
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Creature — Vampire 4/2 Jason Rainville
293 Thirsting Bloodlord
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Creature — Vampire 3/3 Joseph Meehan
294 Chandra, Flame's Fury
Planeswalker Deck Chandra
Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 4 Magali Villeneuve
295 Chandra's Flame Wave
Planeswalker Deck Chandra
Sorcery Paul Scott Canavan
296 Pyroclastic Elemental
Planeswalker Deck Chandra
Creature — Elemental 5/4 Svetlin Velinov
297 Wildfire Elemental
Planeswalker Deck Chandra
Creature — Elemental 3/3 Svetlin Velinov
298 Vivien, Nature's Avenger
Planeswalker Deck Vivien
Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien 3 Chris Rallis
299 Ethereal Elk
Planeswalker Deck Vivien
Creature — Elk Spirit 3/3 Jason Felix
300 Gnarlback Rhino
Planeswalker Deck Vivien
Creature — Rhino 4/4 YW Tang
301 Vivien's Crocodile
Planeswalker Deck Vivien
Creature — Crocodile Spirit 3/3 Bayard Wu
302 Angelic Guardian
Spellslinger Starter Kit White
Creature — Angel 5/5 Sara Winters
303 Bastion Enforcer
Spellslinger Starter Kit White
Creature — Dwarf Soldier 3/2 Matt Stewart
304 Concordia Pegasus
Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Creature — Pegasus 1/3 Chris Rahn
305 Haazda Officer
Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Creature — Human Soldier 3/2 Aaron Miller
306 Impassioned Orator
Planeswalker Deck Ajani
Creature — Human Cleric 2/2 Mark Zug
307 Imperial Outrider
Spellslinger Starter Kit White
Creature — Human Knight 1/5 Scott Murphy
308 Ironclad Krovod
Welcome Deck White
Creature — Beast 2/5 Sam Rowan
309 Prowling Caracal
Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Creature — Cat 3/1 Jonathan Kuo
310 Serra's Guardian
Planeswalker Deck Ajani / Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Creature — Angel 5/5 Magali Villeneuve
311 Show of Valor
Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Instant Micah Epstein
312 Siege Mastodon
Welcome Deck White
Creature — Elephant 3/5 Matt Cavotta
313 Take Vengeance
Spellslinger Starter Kit White
Sorcery Randy Vargas
314 Trusted Pegasus
Spellslinger Starter Kit White / Welcome Deck White
Creature — Pegasus 2/2 Chris Rahn
315 Coral Merfolk
Welcome Deck Blue
Creature — Merfolk 2/1 Lie Setiawan
316 Phantom Warrior
Welcome Deck Blue
Creature — Illusion Warrior 2/2 Anna Podedworna
317 Riddlemaster Sphinx
Planeswalker Deck Yanling / Welcome Deck Blue
Creature — Sphinx 5/5 Ryan Yee
318 Snapping Drake
Welcome Deck Blue
Creature — Drake 3/2 Todd Lockwood
319 Bartizan Bats
Welcome Deck Black
Creature — Bat 3/1 Nils Hamm
320 Bogstomper
Welcome Deck Black
Creature — Beast 6/5 Jason Felix
321 Dark Remedy
Planeswalker Deck Sorin / Welcome Deck Black
Instant Svetlin Velinov
322 Disentomb
Welcome Deck Black
Sorcery Johann Bodin
323 Gravewaker
Planeswalker Deck Sorin / Welcome Deck Black
Creature — Bird Spirit 5/5 Daniel Ljunggren
324 Skeleton Archer
Welcome Deck Black
Creature — Skeleton Archer 3/3 Randy Vargas
325 Sorin's Thirst
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Instant Karl Kopinski
326 Vampire Opportunist
Planeswalker Deck Sorin
Creature — Vampire 2/1 Jason Rainville
327 Walking Corpse
Welcome Deck Black
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Igor Kieryluk
328 Engulfing Eruption
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red / Welcome Deck Red
Sorcery Sidharth Chaturvedi
329 Fearless Halberdier
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red / Welcome Deck Red
Creature — Human Warrior 3/2 Suzanne Helmigh
330 Goblin Assailant
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red / Welcome Deck Red
Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
331 Hostile Minotaur
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red
Creature — Minotaur 3/3 Joe Slucher
332 Immortal Phoenix
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red
Creature — Phoenix 5/3 Daarken
333 Nimble Birdsticker
Spellslinger Starter Kit Red
Creature — Goblin 2/3 Anna Podedworna
334 Rubblebelt Recluse
Welcome Deck Red
Creature — Ogre Berserker 6/5 Zoltan Boros
335 Shivan Dragon
Planeswalker Deck Chandra / Spellslinger Starter Kit Red / Welcome Deck Red
Creature — Dragon 5/5 Donato Giancola
336 Volcanic Dragon
Welcome Deck Red
Creature — Dragon 4/4 Chris Rahn
337 Aggressive Mammoth
Planeswalker Deck Vivien / Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Elephant 8/8 Filip Burburan
338 Bristling Boar
Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Boar 4/3 Svetlin Velinov
339 Canopy Spider
Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Spider 1/3 Christopher Rush
340 Frilled Sandwalla
Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Lizard 1/1 Zezhou Chen
341 Oakenform
Welcome Deck Green
Enchantment — Aura Wayne Reynolds
342 Prized Unicorn
Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Rudy Siswanto
343 Titanic Growth
Planeswalker Deck Vivien / Welcome Deck Green
Instant Ryan Pancoast
344 Woodland Mystic
Welcome Deck Green
Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 Uriah Voth
345 Ajani's Pridemate Token
1/12
Creature — Cat Soldier 2/2 Howard Lyon
346 Spirit
3/12
Creature — Spirit 1/1 Jason A. Engle
347 Soldier
2/12
Creature — Soldier 1/1 Jakub Kasper
348 Elemental Bird
4/12
Creature — Elemental Bird 4/4 Jana Schirmer
349 Demon
5/12
Creature — Demon 5/5 Sidharth Chaturvedi
350 Zombie
6/12
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
351 Elemental
7/12
Creature — Elemental 1/1 Winona Nelson
352 Wolf
8/12
Creature — Wolf 2/2 Aaron Miller
353 Golem
9/12
Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 Daarken
354 Treasure
10/12
Artifact — Treasure Alayna Danner