Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Random card
Modern Horizons logo
Release Date : June 14, 2019
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
276
1
38
40
38
38
39
24
18
19
15
54
80
101
New cards
209
Reprints
46
w/ new art
20
Tokens
21
1 Morophon, the Boundless Legendary Creature — Shapeshifter 6/6 Victor Adame Minguez
6 Enduring Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Josh Hass
8 Face of Divinity Enchantment — Aura Martina Pilcerova
9 First Sliver's Chosen Creature — Sliver 3/3 Steven Belledin
10 Force of Virtue Enchantment Livia Prima
12 Gilded Light Instant John Avon
13 Giver of Runes Creature — Kor Cleric 1/2 Seb McKinnon
14 Impostor of the Sixth Pride Creature — Shapeshifter 3/1 Chris Seaman
15 Irregular Cohort Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 Steve Argyle
16 King of the Pride Creature — Cat 2/1 Jonathan Kuo
17 Knight of Old Benalia Creature — Human Knight 3/3 Dan Scott
18 Lancer Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Lucas Graciano
19 Martyr's Soul Creature — Spirit Soldier 3/2 Mila Pesic
20 On Thin Ice Snow Enchantment — Aura Lucas Graciano
21 Ranger-Captain of Eos Creature — Human Soldier 3/3 Ryan Pancoast
23 Reprobation Enchantment — Aura Igor Kieryluk
24 Rhox Veteran Creature — Rhino Soldier 2/4 Milivoj Ceran
25 Segovian Angel Creature — Angel 1/1 Simon Dominic
26 Serra the Benevolent Legendary Planeswalker — Serra 4 Magali Villeneuve
29 Sisay, Weatherlight Captain Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
30 Soul-Strike Technique Enchantment — Aura Joe Slucher
33 Trustworthy Scout Creature — Human Scout 2/2 Joseph Meehan
34 Valiant Changeling Creature — Shapeshifter 3/3 Gabor Szikszai
35 Vesperlark Creature — Elemental 2/1 Raoul Vitale
36 Wall of One Thousand Cuts Creature — Wall 3/5 Greg Staples
39 Zhalfirin Decoy Creature — Human Soldier 1/3 Paul Scott Canavan
41 Bazaar Trademage Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Christopher Moeller
42 Blizzard Strix Snow Creature — Bird 3/2 Suzanne Helmigh
43 Chillerpillar Snow Creature — Insect 3/3 Suzanne Helmigh
45 Cunning Evasion Enchantment Steve Argyle
47 Everdream Instant Nils Hamm
48 Exclude Instant Jehan Choo
49 Eyekite Creature — Drake 1/2 Dan Scott
51 Faerie Seer Creature — Faerie Wizard 1/1 Colin Boyer
53 Future Sight Enchantment Dan Scott
54 Iceberg Cancrix Snow Creature — Crab 0/4 Jenn Ravenna
55 Man-o'-War Creature — Jellyfish 2/2 Jon J Muth
56 Marit Lage's Slumber Legendary Snow Enchantment Randy Vargas
57 Mirrodin Besieged Enchantment Bram Sels
58 Mist-Syndicate Naga Creature — Naga Ninja 3/1 Randy Vargas
59 Moonblade Shinobi Creature — Human Ninja 3/2 Taylor Ingvarsson
60 Oneirophage Creature — Squid Illusion 1/2 Martina Pilcerova
62 Phantom Ninja Creature — Illusion Ninja 2/2 Joe Slucher
63 Pondering Mage Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Tommy Arnold
64 Prohibit Instant Adam Rex
66 Rebuild Instant Lindsey Look
68 Scuttling Sliver Creature — Sliver Trilobite 2/2 Mike Bierek
69 Smoke Shroud Enchantment — Aura Micah Epstein
70 Spell Snuff Instant Nic Klein
73 Tribute Mage Creature — Human Wizard 2/2 Scott Murphy
75 Urza, Lord High Artificer Legendary Creature — Human Artificer 1/4 Grzegorz Rutkowski
76 Watcher for Tomorrow Creature — Human Wizard 2/1 Tommy Arnold
77 Windcaller Aven Creature — Bird Wizard 4/3 Uriah Voth
78 Winter's Rest Snow Enchantment — Aura Mila Pesic
79 Azra Smokeshaper Creature — Azra Ninja 3/3 Aaron Miller
80 Cabal Therapist Creature — Horror 1/1 Mitchell Malloy
81 Carrion Feeder Creature — Zombie 1/1 Svetlin Velinov
82 Changeling Outcast Creature — Shapeshifter 1/1 Micah Epstein
83 Cordial Vampire Creature — Vampire 1/1 Winona Nelson
84 Crypt Rats Creature — Rat 1/1 Matt Cavotta
86 Defile Instant Joe Slucher
88 Dregscape Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Zack Stella
89 Endling Creature — Zombie Shapeshifter 3/3 Livia Prima
90 Feaster of Fools Creature — Demon 3/3 John Severin Brassel
91 First-Sphere Gargantua Creature — Horror 5/4 Randy Vargas
93 Gluttonous Slug Creature — Slug Horror 0/3 Greg Staples
94 Graveshifter Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 Jakub Kasper
95 Headless Specter Creature — Specter 2/2 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
98 Nether Spirit Creature — Spirit 2/2 Deruchenko Alexander
99 Ninja of the New Moon Creature — Spirit Ninja 6/3 Greg Opalinski
100 Plague Engineer Creature — Carrier 2/2 Nicholas Gregory
101 Putrid Goblin Creature — Zombie Goblin 2/2 Winona Nelson
102 Rank Officer Creature — Zombie Soldier 3/1 Nicholas Gregory
105 Sadistic Obsession Enchantment — Aura Matt Stewart
107 Silumgar Scavenger Creature — Zombie Bird 2/3 Greg Staples
108 Sling-Gang Lieutenant Creature — Goblin 1/1 Craig J Spearing
110 Throatseeker Creature — Vampire Ninja 3/2 Dmitry Burmak
112 Undead Augur Creature — Zombie Wizard 2/2 Sara Winters
113 Unearth Sorcery Jehan Choo
114 Venomous Changeling Creature — Shapeshifter 1/3 Aaron Miller
115 Warteye Witch Creature — Goblin Shaman 3/2 Steve Prescott
116 Yawgmoth, Thran Physician Legendary Creature — Human Cleric 2/4 Mark Winters
117 Alpine Guide Snow Creature — Human Scout 3/3 Wayne Reynolds
118 Aria of Flame Enchantment Greg Staples
119 Bladeback Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Svetlin Velinov
120 Bogardan Dragonheart Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Randy Vargas
121 Cleaving Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 David Gaillet
122 Firebolt Sorcery Chris Rallis
126 Goatnap Sorcery Mark Zug
127 Goblin Champion Creature — Goblin Warrior 0/1 Kev Walker
128 Goblin Engineer Creature — Goblin Artificer 1/2 Jehan Choo
129 Goblin Matron Creature — Goblin 1/1 Jesper Ejsing
132 Hollowhead Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Johan Grenier
133 Igneous Elemental Creature — Elemental 4/3 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
134 Lava Dart Instant Tyler Walpole
136 Orcish Hellraiser Creature — Orc Warrior 3/2 Darren Tan
137 Ore-Scale Guardian Creature — Dragon 4/4 Aaron Miller
138 Pashalik Mons Legendary Creature — Goblin Warrior 2/2 Even Amundsen
139 Pillage Sorcery Jesper Ejsing
140 Planebound Accomplice Creature — Human Wizard 1/3 Paul Scott Canavan
141 Pyrophobia Sorcery Izzy
142 Quakefoot Cyclops Creature — Cyclops 4/4 Mike Bierek
143 Ravenous Giant Creature — Giant 5/5 Milivoj Ceran
145 Seasoned Pyromancer Creature — Human Shaman 2/2 Cynthia Sheppard
147 Spinehorn Minotaur Creature — Minotaur Berserker 2/3 Jesper Ejsing
148 Spiteful Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Johann Bodin
151 Urza's Rage Instant Jim Murray
152 Vengeful Devil Creature — Devil 1/1 Jakub Kasper
153 Viashino Sandsprinter Creature — Viashino Warrior 4/1 Jason A. Engle
155 Ayula, Queen Among Bears Legendary Creature — Bear 2/2 Jesper Ejsing
157 Bellowing Elk Creature — Elk 4/2 Lucas Graciano
158 Collector Ouphe Creature — Ouphe 2/2 Filip Burburan
159 Conifer Wurm Snow Creature — Wurm 4/4 Raoul Vitale
161 Deep Forest Hermit Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 Chris Seaman
163 Excavating Anurid Creature — Frog Beast 4/4 Joe Slucher
165 Frostwalla Snow Creature — Lizard 2/2 Lars Grant-West
166 Genesis Creature — Incarnation 4/4 Alayna Danner
168 Hexdrinker Creature — Snake 2/1 Forrest Imel
169 Krosan Tusker Creature — Boar Beast 6/5 Kev Walker
170 Llanowar Tribe Creature — Elf Druid 3/3 Scott Murphy
171 Mother Bear Creature — Bear 2/2 Winona Nelson
172 Murasa Behemoth Creature — Beast 5/5 Dave Kendall
173 Nantuko Cultivator Creature — Insect Druid 2/2 Jehan Choo
174 Nimble Mongoose Creature — Mongoose 1/1 Kev Walker
175 Regrowth Sorcery Dan Scott
176 Rime Tender Snow Creature — Human Druid 2/2 Bastien L. Deharme
177 Saddled Rimestag Snow Creature — Elk 2/2 Winona Nelson
180 Spore Frog Creature — Frog 1/1 Donato Giancola
181 Springbloom Druid Creature — Elf Druid 1/1 Randy Gallegos
182 Squirrel Nest Enchantment — Aura Daniel Ljunggren
183 Tempered Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Mitchell Malloy
184 Thornado Instant Volkan Baga
185 Treefolk Umbra Enchantment — Aura Zack Stella
186 Treetop Ambusher Creature — Elf Berserker 2/1 Randy Vargas
188 Twin-Silk Spider Creature — Spider 1/2 Ben Maier
190 Wall of Blossoms Creature — Plant Wall 0/4 Heather Hudson
192 Webweaver Changeling Creature — Shapeshifter 3/5 Nicholas Gregory
194 Abominable Treefolk Snow Creature — Treefolk */* Jonas De Ro
195 Cloudshredder Sliver Creature — Sliver 1/1 Filip Burburan
199 Fallen Shinobi Creature — Zombie Ninja 5/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
200 The First Sliver Legendary Creature — Sliver 7/7 Svetlin Velinov
201 Good-Fortune Unicorn Creature — Unicorn 2/2 Kee Lo
202 Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis Legendary Creature — Avatar 8/8 Vincent Proce
203 Ice-Fang Coatl Snow Creature — Snake 1/1 Filip Burburan
204 Ingenious Infiltrator Creature — Vedalken Ninja 2/3 Jason Rainville
206 Kess, Dissident Mage Legendary Creature — Human Wizard 3/4 Izzy
207 Lavabelly Sliver Creature — Sliver 2/2 Mark Behm
208 Lightning Skelemental Creature — Elemental Skeleton 6/1 Nicholas Gregory
209 Munitions Expert Creature — Goblin 1/1 Jesper Ejsing
212 Rotwidow Pack Creature — Spider 2/4 Kev Walker
213 Ruination Rioter Creature — Human Berserker 2/2 Dmitry Burmak
214 Soulherder Creature — Spirit 1/1 Seb McKinnon
215 Thundering Djinn Creature — Djinn 3/4 Anastasia Ovchinnikova
216 Unsettled Mariner Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 John Stanko
217 Wrenn and Six Legendary Planeswalker — Wrenn 3 Chase Stone
218 Altar of Dementia Artifact Brom
219 Amorphous Axe Artifact — Equipment Martina Pilcerova
220 Arcum's Astrolabe Snow Artifact Igor Kieryluk
222 Farmstead Gleaner Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 2/2 Josh Hass
224 Icehide Golem Snow Artifact Creature — Golem 2/2 Paul Scott Canavan
225 Lesser Masticore Artifact Creature — Masticore 2/2 Wisnu Tan
227 Scrapyard Recombiner Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Simon Dominic
228 Sword of Sinew and Steel Artifact — Equipment Chris Rahn
229 Sword of Truth and Justice Artifact — Equipment Chris Rahn
235 Universal Automaton Artifact Creature — Shapeshifter 1/1 Ben Maier
250 Snow-Covered Plains Basic Snow Land — Plains Titus Lunter
251 Snow-Covered Island Basic Snow Land — Island Titus Lunter
252 Snow-Covered Swamp Basic Snow Land — Swamp Titus Lunter
253 Snow-Covered Mountain Basic Snow Land — Mountain Titus Lunter
254 Snow-Covered Forest Basic Snow Land — Forest Titus Lunter
255 Flusterstorm
Buy-a-Box
Instant Chris Rallis
256 Shapeshifter
1/21
Creature — Shapeshifter 2/2 Johann Bodin
257 Angel
2/21
Creature — Angel 4/4 Winona Nelson
258 Bird
3/21
Creature — Bird 1/1 James Ryman
259 Soldier
4/21
Creature — Soldier 1/1 Greg Staples
260 Illusion
5/21
Creature — Illusion 1/1 Vιronique Meignaud
261 Marit Lage
6/21
Legendary Creature — Avatar 20/20 Stephan Martiniere
262 Zombie
7/21
Creature — Zombie 2/2 Anna Steinbauer
263 Elemental
8/21
Creature — Elemental 1/1 Winona Nelson
264 Elemental
9/21
Creature — Ιlιmental 3/1 Victor Adame Minguez
265 Goblin
10/21
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Kev Walker
266 Bear
11/21
Creature — Bear 2/2 Heather Hudson
267 Elephant
12/21
Creature — Elephant 3/3 Lars Grant-West
268 Rhino
13/21
Creature — Rhino 4/4 Tomasz Jedruszek
269 Spider
14/21
Creature — Spider 1/2 Daniel Ljunggren
270 Squirrel
15/21
Creature — Squirrel 1/1 Daniel Ljunggren
271 Spirit
16/21
Creature — Spirit 1/1 Josh Hass
272 Construct
17/21
Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Victor Adame Minguez
273 Golem
18/21
Artifact Creature — Golem 3/3 Volkan Baga
274 Myr
19/21
Artifact Creature — Myr 1/1 Ryan Pancoast
276 Emblem Wrenn and Six
21/21
Emblem — Wrenn Chase Stone