Close
(or Esc)
mtgpics.com logo
Advanced Search Artists Rules Sets Trivia Random card
Secret Lair logo
Release Date : December 2, 2019
|
Checklist
| Art
All cards
|
All cards
124
12
11
12
16
10
42
6
6
34
59
20
Reprints
113
w/ new art
79
Basic Lands
5
Tokens
6
1 Snow-Covered Plains
Eldraine Wonderland Series
Basic Snow Land — Plains Alayna Danner
2 Snow-Covered Island
Eldraine Wonderland Series
Basic Snow Land — Island Alayna Danner
3 Snow-Covered Swamp
Eldraine Wonderland Series
Basic Snow Land — Swamp Alayna Danner
4 Snow-Covered Mountain
Eldraine Wonderland Series
Basic Snow Land — Mountain Alayna Danner
5 Snow-Covered Forest
Eldraine Wonderland Series
Basic Snow Land — Forest Alayna Danner
6 Bloodghast
Restless in Peace Series
Creature — Vampire Spirit 2/1 Dan Mumford
7 Golgari Thug
Restless in Peace Series
Creature — Human Warrior 1/1 Dan Mumford
8 Life from the Loam
Restless in Peace Series
Sorcery Dan Mumford
9 Reaper King
Kaleidoscope Killers Series
Legendary Artifact Creature — Scarecrow 6/6 Justine Jones
10 Sliver Overlord
Kaleidoscope Killers Series
Legendary Creature — Sliver Mutant 7/7 Justine Jones
11 The Ur-Dragon
Kaleidoscope Killers Series
Legendary Creature — Dragon Avatar 10/10 Justine Jones
12 Bitterblossom
Bitterblossom Dreams Series
Tribal Enchantment — Faerie Lena Richards
13 Faerie Rogue 1
Bitterblossom Dreams Series
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Lena Richards
14 Faerie Rogue 2
Bitterblossom Dreams Series
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Lena Richards
15 Faerie Rogue 3
Bitterblossom Dreams Series
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Lena Richards
16 Faerie Rogue 4
Bitterblossom Dreams Series
Creature — Faerie Rogue 1/1 Lena Richards
17 Goblin Bushwhacker
< explosion sounds > Series
Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/1 Mike Uziel
18 Goblin Sharpshooter
< explosion sounds > Series
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Mike Uziel
19 Goblin King
< explosion sounds > Series
Creature — Goblin 2/2 Mike Uziel
20 Goblin Lackey
< explosion sounds > Series
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Mike Uziel
21 Goblin Piledriver
< explosion sounds > Series
Creature — Goblin Warrior 1/2 Mike Uziel
22 Leonin Warleader
OMG KITTIES! Series
Creature — Cat Soldier 4/4 Jakob Eirich
23 Regal Caracal
OMG KITTIES! Series
Creature — Cat 3/3 Andrea Radeck
24 Qasali Slingers
OMG KITTIES! Series
Creature — Cat Warrior 3/5 Allison Carl
25 Arahbo, Roar of the World
OMG KITTIES! Series
Legendary Creature — Cat Avatar 5/5 Erica Williams
26 Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist
OMG KITTIES! Series
Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior 3/2 Andrea Radeck
27 Cat 1
OMG KITTIES! Series
Creature — Cat 1/1 Jakob Eirich
28 Cat 2
OMG KITTIES! Series
Creature — Cat 1/1 Andrea Radeck
29 Serum Visions 1
Seeing Visions Series
Sorcery Kristina Collantes
30 Serum Visions 2
Seeing Visions Series
Sorcery DXTR
31 Serum Visions 3
Seeing Visions Series
Sorcery Lauren YS
32 Serum Visions 4
Seeing Visions Series
Sorcery Jaime A. Zuverza
33 Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni
Year of the Rat Series
Legendary Creature — Rat Ninja 5/4 JungShan
34 Marrow-Gnawer
Year of the Rat Series
Legendary Creature — Rat Rogue 2/3 Jenn Ravenna
35 Pack Rat
Year of the Rat Series
Creature — Rat */* Fiona Hsieh
36 Rat Colony
Year of the Rat Series
Creature — Rat 2/1 Kisung Koh
37 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
Thalia: Beyond the Helvault
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Magali Villeneuve
38 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 2
Thalia: Beyond the Helvault
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Magali Villeneuve
39 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 3
Thalia: Beyond the Helvault
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Johannes Voss
40 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 4
Thalia: Beyond the Helvault
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/1 Johannes Voss
41 Spell Pierce
Full Sleeves: The Tattoo Pack
Instant Joshua Howard
42 Blood Artist
Full Sleeves: The Tattoo Pack
Creature — Vampire 0/1 Joshua Howard
43 Eternal Witness
Full Sleeves: The Tattoo Pack
Creature — Human Shaman 2/1 Joshua Howard
44 Pithing Needle
Full Sleeves: The Tattoo Pack
Artifact Joshua Howard
45 Inkmoth Nexus
Full Sleeves: The Tattoo Pack
Land Joshua Howard
51 Captain Sisay
International Women's Day 2020
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 2/2 Magali Villeneuve
52 Meren of Clan Nel Toth
International Women's Day 2020
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman 3/4 Cynthia Sheppard
53 Narset, Enlightened Master
International Women's Day 2020
Legendary Creature — Human Monk 3/2 Livia Prima
54 Oona, Queen of the Fae
International Women's Day 2020
Legendary Creature — Faerie Wizard 5/5 Mila Pesic
55 Saskia the Unyielding
International Women's Day 2020
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier 3/4 Anna Steinbauer
56 Arcbound Ravager
Can You Feel with a Heart of Steel?
Artifact Creature — Beast 0/0 Danny Miller
57 Darksteel Colossus
Can You Feel with a Heart of Steel?
Artifact Creature — Golem 11/11 Hector Ortiz
58 Walking Ballista
Can You Feel with a Heart of Steel?
Artifact Creature — Construct 0/0 Bad Flip Productions, Inc.
59 Squire
Greatest Cards of All Time - April Fools’ Day '20
Creature — Human Soldier 1/2 Noah Bradley
60 Storm Crow
Greatest Cards of All Time - April Fools’ Day '20
Creature — Bird 1/2 Jesper Ejsing
61 Goblin Snowman
Greatest Cards of All Time - April Fools’ Day '20
Creature — Goblin 1/1 Victor Adame Minguez
62 Mudhole
Greatest Cards of All Time - April Fools’ Day '20
Instant Titus Lunter
63 Plains
The Godzilla Lands
Basic Land — Plains Lars Grant-West
64 Island
The Godzilla Lands
Basic Land — Island Jonas De Ro
65 Swamp
The Godzilla Lands
Basic Land — Swamp Lucas Graciano
66 Mountain
The Godzilla Lands
Basic Land — Mountain Grzegorz Rutkowski
67 Forest
The Godzilla Lands
Basic Land — Forest Jenn Ravenna
68 Heliod, God of the Sun
Theros Stargazing Vol. I - Heliod
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 5/6 Jason A. Engle
69 Karametra, God of Harvests
Theros Stargazing Vol. I - Heliod
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/7 Jason A. Engle
70 Iroas, God of Victory
Theros Stargazing Vol. I - Heliod
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 7/4 Jason A. Engle
71 Thassa, God of the Sea
Theros Stargazing Vol. II - Thassa
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 5/5 Jason A. Engle
72 Ephara, God of the Polis
Theros Stargazing Vol. II - Thassa
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/5 Jason A. Engle
73 Kruphix, God of Horizons
Theros Stargazing Vol. II - Thassa
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 4/7 Jason A. Engle
74 Erebos, God of the Dead
Theros Stargazing Vol. III - Erebos
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 5/7 Jason A. Engle
75 Phenax, God of Deception
Theros Stargazing Vol. III - Erebos
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 4/7 Jason A. Engle
76 Athreos, God of Passage
Theros Stargazing Vol. III - Erebos
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 5/4 Jason A. Engle
77 Purphoros, God of the Forge
Theros Stargazing Vol. IV - Purphoros
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/5 Jason A. Engle
78 Mogis, God of Slaughter
Theros Stargazing Vol. IV - Purphoros
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 7/5 Jason A. Engle
79 Keranos, God of Storms
Theros Stargazing Vol. IV - Purphoros
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/5 Jason A. Engle
80 Nylea, God of the Hunt
Theros Stargazing Vol. V - Nylea
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/6 Jason A. Engle
81 Xenagos, God of Revels
Theros Stargazing Vol. V - Nylea
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 6/5 Jason A. Engle
82 Pharika, God of Affliction
Theros Stargazing Vol. V - Nylea
Legendary Enchantment Creature — God 5/5 Jason A. Engle
83 Lightning Bolt 1
Mountain, Go
Instant Noah Bradley
84 Lightning Bolt 2
Mountain, Go
Instant Brigitte Roka
85 Lightning Bolt 3
Mountain, Go
Instant Robbie Trevino
86 Lightning Bolt 4
Mountain, Go
Instant Alexis Ziritt
87 Ajani Steadfast
The Path Not Traveled
Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 4 David Rapoza
88 Domri Rade
The Path Not Traveled
Legendary Planeswalker — Domri 3 Chris Rallis
89 Tamiyo, Field Researcher
The Path Not Traveled
Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo 4 Yeong Hao Han
90 Vraska, Golgari Queen
The Path Not Traveled
Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska 4 Mike Uziel
91 Swan Song
Ornithological Studies
Instant Allen Douglas
92 Birds of Paradise
Ornithological Studies
Creature — Bird 0/1 Ovidio Cartagena
93 Gilded Goose
Ornithological Studies
Creature — Bird 0/2 Allen Douglas
94 Baleful Strix
Ornithological Studies
Artifact Creature — Bird 1/1 Allen Douglas
95 Dovescape
Ornithological Studies
Enchantment Ovidio Cartagena
503 Gideon Blackblade
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Gideon 4 Kieran Yanner
504 Teyo, the Shieldmage
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Teyo 5 Magali Villeneuve
505 The Wanderer
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker 5 Wesley Burt
506 Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Jace 4 Anna Steinbauer
507 Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Kasmina 5 Magali Villeneuve
508 Narset, Parter of Veils
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Narset 5 Magali Villeneuve
509 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Davriel 3 Daarken
510 Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Liliana 6 Chris Rallis
511 Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis 5 Yongjae Choi
512 Chandra, Fire Artisan
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Chandra 4 Yongjae Choi
513 Jaya, Venerated Firemage
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Jaya 5 Yongjae Choi
514 Sarkhan the Masterless
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Sarkhan 5 Kieran Yanner
515 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt 5 Chase Stone
516 Arlinn, Voice of the Pack
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn 7 Ryan Pancoast
517 Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Yanggu 3 Anna Steinbauer
518 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Nissa 5 Chris Rallis
519 Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Vivien 4 Magali Villeneuve
520 Ajani, the Greathearted
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Ajani 5 Victor Adame Minguez
521 Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Domri 3 Raymond Swanland
522 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Bolas 4 Raymond Swanland
523 Ral, Storm Conduit
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Ral 4 Wesley Burt
524 Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Sorin 4 Tommy Arnold
525 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Tamiyo 5 Chase Stone
526 Teferi, Time Raveler
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Teferi 4 Chris Rallis
527 Angrath, Captain of Chaos
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Angrath 5 Slawomir Maniak
528 Ashiok, Dream Render
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Ashiok 5 Cynthia Sheppard
529 Dovin, Hand of Control
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Dovin 5 Kieran Yanner
530 Huatli, the Sun's Heart
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Huatli 7 Lius Lasahido
531 Kaya, Bane of the Dead
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Kaya 7 Magali Villeneuve
532 Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Kiora 7 Jaime Jones
533 Nahiri, Storm of Stone
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Nahiri 6 Aleksi Briclot
534 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Saheeli 5 Wesley Burt
535 Samut, Tyrant Smasher
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Samut 5 Aleksi Briclot
536 Vraska, Swarm's Eminence
Stained Glass Planeswalker
Legendary Planeswalker — Vraska 5 Anna Steinbauer